New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8868,629
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,30211,373
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6169,704
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6818,501
ZhengzhouChina 10,3856,453
ZhijiangChina 10,0286,232
ZagrebCroatia 18,09811,246
ZugspitzeGermany 18,42811,451
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,60410,939
ZahedanIran 13,8778,623
ZanjanIran 15,2719,490
ZacatecasMexico 11,2076,964
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2386,983
ZinderNiger 16,60310,317
ZhobPakistan 13,2928,260
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4434,625
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4414,624
ZamoscPoland 17,47210,857
Zielona GoraPoland 17,93011,142
ZigalovoRussia 12,4497,736
ZiganskRussia 12,7137,900
ZyryankaRussia 12,0357,479
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,51312,126
ZurichSwitzerland 18,59911,558
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9608,054
ZonguldakTurkey 16,80210,441
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,64510,343
ZitomirUkraine 17,09510,623
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,82110,453
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,83010,458
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5037,148
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3048,267
ZambeziZambia 13,1948,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -