New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7359,778
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3859,560
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5399,656
YaoundeCameroon 15,4759,616
YokoCameroon 15,6169,704
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2649,485
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1898,196
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1118,147
YanjiChina 10,3086,406
YichangChina 10,1926,334
YinchuanChina 11,1426,923
YiningChina 13,1438,167
YariguiesColombia 12,4547,739
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6048,454
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6148,460
YazdIran 14,5589,046
YakushimaJapan 9,0655,633
YamagataJapan 9,4305,860
YamaguchiJapan 9,3895,834
YokkaichiJapan 9,2415,743
YokohamaJapan 9,1705,698
YonagoJapan 9,4285,858
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9315,550
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6684,144
YeMyanmar 9,9236,167
YolaNigeria 15,9859,934
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6215,978
YurimaguasPeru 11,2877,014
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0159,330
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2446,366
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5809,060
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7557,304
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0017,458
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2087,586
York, PaUsa 14,2688,866
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0518,732
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0516,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -