New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3221,443
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9684,951
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0901,299
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5382,199
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0483,137
WoomeraAustralia 3,4072,117
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1613,207
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,4369,592
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1778,810
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4397,730
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2637,620
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1838,813
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9318,657
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3528,297
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0408,103
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2328,223
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5814,711
WajimaJapan 9,4725,886
WakamatsuJapan 9,3675,821
WakayamaJapan 9,2315,736
WakkanaiJapan 10,1156,286
WajirKenya 13,5878,443
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5617,806
WindhoekNamibia 12,5087,773
WaihiNew Zealand 482300
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 435270
WaimanaNew Zealand 480298
WaimateNew Zealand 429267
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 378235
WaingawaNew Zealand 219136
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 179111
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 427266
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 291181
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 612380
WaipukurauNew Zealand 321200
WairakeiNew Zealand 384239
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 420261
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 442275
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 195121
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 457284
WallacevilleNew Zealand 170106
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 219136
WellingtonNew Zealand 14791
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15093
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13885
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 534332
WhatawhataNew Zealand 409254
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 505314
WinchmoreNew Zealand 313194
WintonNew Zealand 674419
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 502312
WarsawPoland 17,57710,922
WroclawPoland 17,88111,111
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0526,247
Wad MedaniSudan 15,1169,393
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,8419,844
WauSudan 14,9449,286
WaddingtonUk 18,59111,553
Waco, TxUsa 12,2337,602
Wake IslandUsa 6,7514,195
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5137,776
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,9108,023
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5218,402
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8367,355
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4048,329
Warren, OhUsa 14,0138,708
Warren, PaUsa 14,2118,831
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1618,178
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2108,830
Washington, IaUsa 13,2048,205
Washington, InUsa 13,4588,363
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9378,039
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5249,025
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0898,133
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5308,408
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8078,580
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7598,550
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3708,308
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8918,011
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1518,172
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2657,622
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6207,842
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9638,677
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3458,914
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2768,250
West Point, GaUsa 13,2668,244
West Point, NyUsa 14,5459,039
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2358,224
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5878,443
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2947,639
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6097,836
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9487,425
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,4278,965
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,1198,774
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7828,565
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3348,907
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8547,988
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3458,914
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3608,923
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,9018,639
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3098,270
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8198,587
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2108,209
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4767,131
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4018,328
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6408,476
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4927,141
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,6968,511
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0978,760
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9338,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -