New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,79511,058
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9386,176
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2026,340
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7716,072
ViennaAustria 18,01811,196
VitebskBelarus 16,89310,497
VassourasBrazil 12,0017,457
VicosaBrazil 12,2027,583
VitoriaBrazil 12,3657,684
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8707,997
VarnaBulgaria 17,14810,656
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,5569,045
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8207,345
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7137,900
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7707,936
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7647,310
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7257,286
ValdiviaChile 8,8035,470
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8835,520
VallenarChile 9,8676,132
ValparaisoChile 9,4815,892
VanguardiaColombia 12,2577,616
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9067,399
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,81311,069
VestervigDenmark 17,95911,160
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5858,442
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6418,477
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5518,420
VilsandiEstonia 17,23410,709
VaasaFinland 16,93910,526
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,39110,807
VeravalIndia 12,5517,800
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2697,002
ValentiaIreland 18,78811,675
VeniceItaly 18,38211,423
VeronaItaly 18,49811,495
VicenzaItaly 18,44311,460
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,41911,446
ViterboItaly 18,43311,455
VolterraItaly 18,52811,514
VientianeLaos 9,7726,072
VarenaLithuania 17,27510,735
VilniusLithuania 17,22710,705
VeracruzMexico 11,4627,123
VlissingenNetherlands 18,61311,566
VaernesNorway 17,27210,733
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,47110,857
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,11910,016
VillarricaParaguay 11,0016,836
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,36510,791
VanavaraRussia 12,9718,060
VasileviciRussia 16,98810,557
Velikie LukiRussia 16,83910,464
VerhojanskRussia 12,5377,790
ViljujskRussia 12,5097,773
VitimRussia 12,4747,752
Vize IslandRussia 14,6109,079
VladivostokRussia 10,2336,359
VolgogradRussia 15,9549,914
VologdaRussia 16,22610,083
VoronezRussia 16,35110,161
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4857,758
VytegraRussia 16,36610,170
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9127,402
ValenciaSpain 19,43412,076
ValladolidSpain 19,82212,317
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,83212,324
VisbySweden 17,44810,842
VanTurkey 15,7659,797
ValleyUk 18,65511,592
VinnitsaUkraine 17,11510,636
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0226,849
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9507,426
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7217,905
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5667,187
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9628,055
Vevay, InUsa 13,5898,444
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7667,933
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0717,501
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4438,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -