New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8704,891
UaupesBrazil 12,4707,749
UbatubaBrazil 11,8307,351
UberabaBrazil 12,0377,480
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2788,251
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7107,898
UpernavikGreenland 15,6489,724
UummannaqGreenland 15,8809,868
UdineItaly 18,30311,374
Ustica IslandItaly 18,27911,359
UenoJapan 9,2425,743
UnzendakeJapan 9,3085,784
UrakawaJapan 9,7486,058
UshibukaJapan 9,2695,760
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2745,763
UwajimaJapan 9,2495,747
UkmergeLithuania 17,22410,703
UtenaLithuania 17,16510,666
UlaangomMongolia 12,8107,960
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8437,359
UlgiiMongolia 12,8848,007
UliastaiMongolia 12,3947,702
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7827,943
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5977,206
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7336,048
UfaRussia 15,2769,493
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4698,991
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1077,523
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1536,930
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1607,556
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4929,627
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8716,755
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8217,346
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0307,476
Umm BeninSudan 14,9749,305
UmeňSweden 16,93810,526
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3865,833
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7086,033
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9336,173
UrfaTurkey 16,0909,998
UsakTurkey 16,92210,516
Uman’Ukraine 16,99910,564
UzgorodUkraine 17,58210,926
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0558,734
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8638,615
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7618,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -