New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6548,485
TiranaAlbania 17,78611,052
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,67010,980
TebessaAlgeria 18,55411,530
TimimounAlgeria 18,53911,521
TindoufAlgeria 18,51411,505
TouggourtAlgeria 18,55211,529
TrelewArgentina 8,9735,576
TucumanArgentina 10,3716,445
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3722,717
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3732,717
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5392,821
TibooburraAustralia 3,0791,913
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4792,162
TshaneBotswana 12,1827,570
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8177,964
TarauacaBrazil 11,5257,162
TauaBrazil 13,7668,555
TefeBrazil 12,3747,689
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5537,800
TeresinaBrazil 13,7178,524
TiriosBrazil 13,4898,382
TorresBrazil 11,0316,855
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8328,595
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7297,289
TriunfoBrazil 13,7088,518
TucuruiBrazil 13,4138,335
TuriacuBrazil 13,8738,621
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3708,930
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9897,450
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2977,642
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3458,292
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,1438,167
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6248,466
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7828,564
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3288,903
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2578,859
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2428,850
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4158,958
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,9988,698
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,7339,777
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9205,543
TaiyuanChina 10,6916,644
TaoyuanChina 9,0915,649
TengchongChina 10,6296,605
TønderDenmark 18,09011,241
TylstrupDenmark 17,86011,098
TystofteDenmark 17,95311,156
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4808,376
TahrirEgypt 16,45810,227
TantaEgypt 16,44110,216
TallinEstonia 17,03810,588
TartuEstonia 16,99910,564
TampereFinland 16,95910,538
TurkuFinland 17,08510,616
ToulonFrance 18,93011,763
ToulouseFrance 19,27511,978
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0093,113
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,0012,486
TchibanGabon 14,7959,194
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7519,788
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,58711,550
TamaleGhana 16,43810,215
ThessalonikiGreece 17,50710,879
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,46910,855
TimehriGuyana 13,6628,490
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8407,357
TelaHonduras 11,9347,416
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1336,918
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1336,918
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5284,056
TabrizIran 15,5119,639
TeheranIran 14,9949,317
Tel AvivIsrael 16,17910,054
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,98111,173
TarvisioItaly 18,26611,351
TermoliItaly 18,18911,303
TorinoItaly 18,74611,649
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,74711,650
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,31111,378
TrevicoItaly 18,15811,284
TrevisoItaly 18,39211,429
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,27111,354
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,75011,651
TabouIvory Coast 15,9329,900
TadotsuJapan 9,2975,777
TakadaJapan 9,3915,835
TakamatsuJapan 9,2875,771
TakayamaJapan 9,3355,801
TanegashimaJapan 9,0815,643
TatenoJapan 9,2155,726
TateyamaJapan 9,1165,665
TokushimaJapan 9,2405,742
TokyoJapan 9,1905,711
TomakomaiJapan 9,8336,111
TottoriJapan 9,3935,837
ToyamaJapan 9,3925,836
ToyookaJapan 9,3745,825
TsuJapan 9,2235,732
TsurugaJapan 9,3335,800
TsuyamaJapan 9,3625,818
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6359,095
TripoliLebanon 16,22210,081
TobrukLibya 17,08510,617
TripoliLibya 17,99911,185
TelsiaiLithuania 17,33610,773
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2376,983
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7966,709
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1396,922
ThyoloMalawi 12,3067,647
TawauMalaysia 7,5214,674
TessalitMali 17,56910,917
TimbuktuMali 17,27910,737
TombMali 17,27310,734
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,46910,855
TacubayaMexico 11,2336,981
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5397,170
TarialanMongolia 12,2307,600
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3837,695
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1067,523
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6597,245
TangierMorocco 19,40712,059
TarfayaMorocco 18,44811,464
TazaMorocco 19,20311,933
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4076,467
TaungooMyanmar 10,3116,407
ThandweMyanmar 10,4416,488
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2191,379
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 547340
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 519323
TapanuiNew Zealand 616383
TauherenikauNew Zealand 197122
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 315196
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 378235
TaurangaNew Zealand 473294
Te AnauNew Zealand 641398
Te ArohaNew Zealand 461287
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 451280
Te KuitiNew Zealand 362225
Te TekoNew Zealand 476296
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 252157
TemukaNew Zealand 375233
TimaruNew Zealand 382237
Totara FlatNew Zealand 174108
TahouaNiger 16,86810,482
TillaberyNiger 16,91110,509
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7926,085
TromsoNorway 16,50710,258
TrondheimNorway 17,28910,744
ThumraitOman 13,7008,513
TacnaPeru 10,7626,688
TarapotoPeru 11,2196,972
TrujilloPeru 10,8806,761
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6184,734
TorunPoland 17,68910,992
TimisoaraRomania 17,69110,993
TambovRussia 16,20910,072
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2308,843
TaraRussia 14,2108,830
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3078,890
TermezRussia 13,7998,575
TernejRussia 10,2416,364
TobolskRussia 14,6019,073
TomskRussia 13,6028,453
Tot’MaRussia 16,0569,977
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3209,520
TuapseRussia 16,28210,118
TuraRussia 13,3138,273
TurukhanskRussia 13,8978,635
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,0759,368
TortosaSpain 19,38712,047
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7816,700
TokerSudan 15,0909,377
TartousSyria 16,23510,088
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0715,637
TaboraTanzania 13,4768,374
TakThailand 9,9496,183
TrangThailand 9,1955,714
TabligboTogo 16,0829,994
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3057,025
TunisTunisia 18,45511,468
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0539,354
TireeUk 18,30611,376
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,41811,445
TernopilUkraine 17,32310,765
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4296,480
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2838,254
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9657,435
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1878,195
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1688,182
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1578,176
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0198,711
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8089,202
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8597,991
Temple, TxUsa 12,1897,574
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6097,835
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9698,059
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8568,610
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1908,197
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8348,597
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7917,327
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8287,972
Towanda, PaUsa 14,3938,944
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0997,518
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4558,983
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2717,004
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6317,849
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0778,126
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5588,425
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8608,613
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4758,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -