New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8918,632
ShkoderAlbania 17,81711,072
SkikdaAlgeria 18,72811,638
SaltaArgentina 10,5226,538
San AntonioArgentina 9,1875,709
San LuisArgentina 9,7536,061
San RafaelArgentina 9,5185,915
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5945,962
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3486,430
SarmientoArgentina 8,5715,326
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0781,291
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0801,293
SalzburgAustria 18,27111,354
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5609,669
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3559,542
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4229,583
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,96511,164
SaveBenin 16,21810,078
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2787,008
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,91811,134
SalvadorBrazil 13,1788,189
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7916,706
SantaremBrazil 13,1878,194
SantosBrazil 11,7207,283
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8237,347
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0038,080
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8128,583
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1216,911
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8396,736
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9637,434
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8678,617
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5487,798
São PauloBrazil 11,7477,300
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8927,390
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6067,212
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3458,293
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2938,260
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2587,617
SobralBrazil 13,9918,694
SoureBrazil 13,7588,549
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0578,114
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4546,496
SurubimBrazil 13,8308,594
SadovoBulgaria 17,37610,797
SandanskiBulgaria 17,50210,876
SofiaBulgaria 17,50910,881
SiemreapCambodia 9,3155,788
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,7349,777
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5127,775
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,3279,524
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7487,300
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8349,218
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,4099,575
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9208,029
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0218,713
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,4679,611
Scott, SkCanada 12,8157,963
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,4289,587
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,4879,624
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,8999,258
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9048,019
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6318,470
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6998,513
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6977,890
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,9479,910
Summerside, PeCanada 15,5139,640
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7457,920
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7397,916
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7899,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,37311,417
SalCape Verde 16,90110,503
SantiagoChile 9,4665,882
SewellChile 9,4385,865
ShanghaiChina 9,6295,983
ShantouChina 9,2295,735
ShenyangChina 10,4726,508
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1977,579
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7197,903
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8107,339
SibenikCroatia 18,12111,261
SplitCroatia 18,07811,234
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,78011,049
StudsgårdDenmark 17,99311,181
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6168,461
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6398,476
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6768,499
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6138,459
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6928,508
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5888,444
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5668,430
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5488,419
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5078,394
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6948,510
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6688,494
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5938,447
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5418,414
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5938,447
San GabrielEcuador 11,6457,236
SalloumEgypt 16,96410,541
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,80410,442
SohagEgypt 16,13310,025
St. KatrineEgypt 16,0679,984
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6517,240
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5835,334
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,46310,230
StrasbourgFrance 18,60211,559
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9318,657
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9018,638
SukhumiGeorgia 16,10110,005
SchleswigGermany 18,09111,242
StuttgartGermany 18,49111,490
SamosGreece 17,09710,624
Skiros IslandGreece 17,34110,776
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,24610,717
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,11210,012
SiguiriGuinea 16,70610,381
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7617,308
SzegedHungary 17,77711,047
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,02211,199
StykkisholmurIceland 17,17110,670
SagarIndia 12,0647,497
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0348,100
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3833,345
SemnanIran 14,8189,208
ShahroudIran 14,7349,156
ShirazIran 14,5669,052
ShannonIreland 18,72111,633
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,77111,665
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,10811,252
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,87511,108
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,59111,553
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,71011,626
Scuro MountainItaly 18,02611,202
SigonellaItaly 18,09011,241
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9919,937
SagaJapan 9,3585,815
SaigoJapan 9,5025,905
SakaiJapan 9,4435,868
SakataJapan 9,5155,912
SapporoJapan 9,8866,143
SaseboJapan 9,3755,826
SendaiJapan 9,4115,848
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1785,703
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3935,837
ShinjoJapan 9,4825,892
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1285,672
ShirakawaJapan 9,3205,792
ShizuokaJapan 9,1725,699
SumotoJapan 9,2525,749
SuttsuJapan 9,8956,149
SuwaJapan 9,2905,773
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9295,549
SavannakhetLaos 9,5055,907
SiauliaiLithuania 17,27810,737
SiluteLithuania 17,41310,820
SkopjeMacedonia 17,64210,963
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5107,152
SalimaMalawi 12,5677,809
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6434,750
SibuMalaysia 7,8254,862
SanMali 16,91710,512
SegouMali 16,93010,521
SikassoMali 16,70110,378
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6506,618
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3307,041
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8197,344
SainshandMongolia 11,4297,102
SafiMorocco 19,01111,814
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,67511,605
SittweMyanmar 10,6796,636
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 230143
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,85311,094
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7679,798
SaiqOman 13,7548,547
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6498,482
SurOman 13,5668,430
SialkotPakistan 12,9618,054
SibbiPakistan 13,3108,271
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8776,759
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6176,597
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4594,635
SandomierzPoland 17,57410,921
SniezkaPoland 17,97111,168
SuwalkiPoland 17,37710,799
SzczecinPoland 17,90511,126
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,52512,133
Santa MariaPortugal 18,38211,422
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9178,648
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5836,577
Satu MareRomania 17,55010,905
SibiuRomania 17,47110,857
SulinaRomania 17,02710,581
SadrinskRussia 14,8179,207
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,72310,392
SalekhardRussia 14,8409,222
SaratovRussia 15,8829,870
SejmcanRussia 11,7147,279
SelagoncyRussia 12,9438,043
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0096,220
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5657,187
SmolenskRussia 16,79310,435
SociRussia 16,21510,076
SortovalaRussia 16,62410,330
SuntarRussia 12,5027,769
SurgutRussia 14,4048,951
SverdlovskRussia 15,0159,331
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6039,696
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1298,780
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,2799,494
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9037,397
SingaporeSingapore 8,3735,203
SliacSlovakia 17,80711,065
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9236,167
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2816,389
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,88912,359
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,54212,143
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,64512,207
SevilleSpain 19,59112,174
SennarSudan 15,0389,345
ShambatSudan 15,2889,500
ShendiSudan 15,2999,507
StenseleSweden 16,94710,531
StockholmSweden 17,35010,781
StorlienSweden 17,25310,721
SundsvallSweden 17,14210,652
SantisSwitzerland 18,55011,527
SongeaTanzania 12,7917,949
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5925,961
SongkhlaThailand 9,0905,648
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6876,020
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3555,813
SurinThailand 9,4605,878
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,51710,264
SokodeTogo 16,35210,161
SfaxTunisia 18,31311,380
SousseTunisia 18,37511,419
SamsunTurkey 16,43310,211
SiirtTurkey 15,8589,854
SivasTurkey 16,32810,147
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2388,848
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,03511,829
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,11511,257
SarataUkraine 17,04010,589
SarnyUkraine 17,22510,704
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,67910,365
SumyUkraine 16,67210,360
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0748,746
SaltoUruguay 10,3996,462
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0646,876
Safford, AzUsa 11,3957,081
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,8379,220
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2038,204
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1928,198
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7797,941
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2358,224
Salem, InUsa 13,5338,409
Salem, OrUsa 11,4897,139
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8307,352
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9697,437
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9987,455
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8846,763
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9396,797
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9188,649
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8146,720
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4688,369
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7986,710
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8416,736
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6188,462
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0298,718
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5178,399
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3777,691
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4527,738
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5338,409
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7397,295
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7287,288
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6677,871
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8657,373
Selma, AlUsa 13,0488,108
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,6229,086
Seymour, InUsa 13,5338,409
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5538,422
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4267,722
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5457,796
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9778,064
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0238,093
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6558,485
Southport, NcUsa 13,8798,625
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2088,207
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9128,645
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0378,101
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0017,458
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4798,376
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3088,270
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8788,003
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0416,861
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3178,275
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1938,198
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7168,523
Stamford, CtUsa 14,5459,039
State College, PaUsa 14,2408,849
State University, MsUsa 12,9538,049
State University, NmUsa 11,5357,168
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0168,710
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1447,546
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1468,169
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0306,854
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0738,124
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7159,144
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6957,889
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6508,482
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7407,296
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0148,087
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9208,028
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,4778,996
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9518,669
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6277,847
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0428,105
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2898,258
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,36411,412
SocotraYemen 13,3568,299
SenangaZambia 12,9298,034
SerenjeZambia 12,8647,994
SeshekeZambia 12,7457,920
SolweziZambia 13,1698,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -