New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2186,350
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5026,526
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8926,147
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0785,020
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7476,678
RosarioArgentina 10,1096,282
RichmondAustralia 2,1281,323
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8801,790
RecifeBrazil 13,8478,604
RemansoBrazil 13,3248,280
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6037,210
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9747,441
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3347,043
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0417,482
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5277,785
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6278,468
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9358,038
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9318,036
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4458,976
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2147,590
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9609,296
RuoqiangChina 12,3667,684
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5637,807
RandersDenmark 17,91611,133
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4688,369
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6588,487
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0714,394
RumipambaEcuador 11,4597,121
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0599,979
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9989,941
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,23110,086
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9698,680
RostockGermany 17,99211,180
RhodesGreece 16,95110,533
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,14610,655
ReykhólarIceland 17,14610,655
ReykjavíkIceland 17,28310,740
RamsarIran 15,1039,385
RashtIran 15,2079,450
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,77211,665
RadicofaniItaly 18,45711,469
Resia PassItaly 18,48411,486
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,38311,423
RivoltoItaly 18,31911,384
Rolle PassItaly 18,40611,438
RomeItaly 18,39511,431
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,41511,443
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,29011,365
RumoiJapan 9,9676,193
RigaLatvia 17,19710,686
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,31410,759
RodriguesMauritius 10,1126,283
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4687,747
RabatMorocco 19,22711,948
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1716,321
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8938,012
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4729
RangioraNew Zealand 244152
ReeftonNew Zealand 14590
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 504313
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 468291
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 439273
RoxburghNew Zealand 567352
RuakuraNew Zealand 423263
RuatoriaNew Zealand 579360
RivasNicaragua 11,7697,313
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1118,148
RebolyRussia 16,51510,263
Rostov On DonRussia 16,28010,117
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7709,178
RagaSudan 15,1659,424
RashadSudan 15,0919,377
RenkSudan 14,9549,293
RumbekSudan 14,7529,167
RanongThailand 9,4635,880
Roi EtThailand 9,5405,928
RizeTurkey 16,0859,995
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1878,816
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,01210,571
RomnyUkraine 16,75810,413
RovnoUkraine 17,27210,733
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0578,735
RochaUruguay 10,3156,410
Racine, WiUsa 13,6028,453
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9198,649
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6227,843
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6217,843
Reading, PaUsa 14,3678,928
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1506,929
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3117,650
Redding, CaUsa 11,1766,945
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9936,831
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2466,989
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5678,431
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1188,773
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1188,773
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9038,640
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3348,286
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3628,925
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0398,103
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4808,376
Rockville, InUsa 13,5138,397
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0508,109
Rome, GaUsa 13,3258,280
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3808,314
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3367,044
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8057,336
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2978,884
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2198,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -