New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0078,704
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4969,629
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4589,606
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9058,641
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,4458,976
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,9689,301
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1537,552
QuinteroChile 9,4585,877
QingdaoChina 10,1246,291
QiqiharChina 10,9686,816
QuitoEcuador 11,5337,166
QueenstownNew Zealand 554344
QuettaPakistan 13,4338,348
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2237,595
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2258,218
Quang TriVietnam 9,3325,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -