New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,3702,094
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0636,253
ParanaArgentina 10,2266,355
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6036,589
PehuajoArgentina 9,7876,082
PergaminoArgentina 10,0356,236
PigeArgentina 9,6095,971
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0386,238
PosadasArgentina 10,8816,761
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6666,628
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5725,948
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0816,265
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1063,173
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5823,468
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,37111,416
ParakouBenin 16,35710,164
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6218,464
ParacatuBrazil 12,3367,666
ParanaBrazil 12,7217,905
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4567,119
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8607,370
ParintinsBrazil 13,0248,093
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9678,679
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9956,832
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2237,595
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5218,402
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5518,421
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7467,921
PeixeBrazil 12,7267,908
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4358,349
PicosBrazil 13,6058,454
PiraiBrazil 11,9677,436
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3467,672
PompeuBrazil 12,2447,608
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3357,044
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4188,338
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2556,994
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9887,450
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8916,768
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8477,983
PosseBrazil 12,6607,867
PlevenBulgaria 17,41810,824
PlovdivBulgaria 17,39110,807
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0955,652
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6327,850
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4889,003
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0277,474
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5089,015
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3598,923
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8708,619
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,8869,872
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2878,257
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0448,106
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2107,588
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8937,391
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1118,147
ParronChile 9,4055,844
Puerto AysenChile 8,3925,215
Puerto MonttChile 8,6815,395
Punta ArenasChile 7,8944,905
PingbianChina 10,1186,287
PeralesColombia 12,1517,551
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9058,019
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7497,301
PragueCzech Republic 18,09611,245
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4118,334
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6248,466
PoloDominican Republic 13,4538,360
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6268,467
PichilingueEcuador 11,3827,073
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3057,025
PuyoEcuador 11,4757,131
Port-SaidEgypt 16,36410,169
ParisFrance 18,89111,739
PerpignanFrance 19,18111,919
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4514,630
Port-GentilGabon 15,1009,383
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5596,561
PotsdamGermany 18,05211,218
PatrasGreece 17,54910,905
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1539,417
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,77510,424
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1368,784
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3848,317
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2077,586
PecsHungary 17,92211,137
PambanIndia 11,0026,836
PuneIndia 12,1027,520
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4945,279
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8374,870
PadovaItaly 18,42011,446
Paganella MountainItaly 18,46611,475
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,24911,340
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,26911,353
PantelleriaItaly 18,31211,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,55311,529
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,61711,569
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,39611,432
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,25811,346
PiacenzaItaly 18,59611,556
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,56311,535
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,40411,436
Ponza IslandItaly 18,34611,400
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,10411,250
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,39711,432
PrizziItaly 18,22611,326
PakseLaos 9,3085,784
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9735,576
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5056,528
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4696,505
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5583,454
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,84311,088
PatheinMyanmar 10,2816,389
PutaoMyanmar 10,8746,758
PyiMyanmar 10,3986,462
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3601,467
PaeroaNew Zealand 477296
Palmerston NNew Zealand 237147
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 237147
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 167104
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 588366
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 363225
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1417,544
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7469,785
PohangNorth Korea 9,6646,006
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1166,286
PadidanPakistan 13,1238,155
PanjgurPakistan 13,4618,365
ParachinarPakistan 13,3928,322
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4068,331
PeshawarPakistan 13,2818,253
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3412,697
PilarParaguay 10,7896,704
PiscoPeru 10,6676,628
PiuraPeru 10,9796,823
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2847,012
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9194,921
PoznanPoland 17,82611,077
PrzemyslPoland 17,52310,889
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,92212,380
PortalegrePortugal 19,80612,308
Porto Portugal 19,88012,353
PavelecRussia 16,34410,156
PecoraRussia 15,2699,488
PermRussia 15,2959,505
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5686,567
PetrozavodskRussia 16,44810,221
PjatigorskRussia 15,9719,925
PoronajskRussia 10,4656,503
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,38910,184
Providenja BayRussia 11,7957,329
PskovRussia 16,91710,512
PodorSenegal 17,18810,681
PopradSlovakia 17,71911,010
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0226,849
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7427,297
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,17411,915
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8606,748
Port SudanSudan 15,2149,454
ParamariboSuriname 13,8458,604
PiteňSweden 16,78610,431
PalmyraSyria 16,0189,954
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4172,745
PhetchabunThailand 9,7616,065
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8566,124
PhraeThailand 9,9676,194
PhuketThailand 9,3205,792
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3475,808
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5595,940
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5105,909
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7378,536
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,96611,786
PoltavaUkraine 16,68410,367
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3556,435
PradoUruguay 10,1846,328
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2336,359
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3838,316
Pana, IlUsa 13,3258,280
Paoli, InUsa 13,5338,409
Paris, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3268,281
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8247,969
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2377,604
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4377,728
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6277,846
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8597,991
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7807,320
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9408,041
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3538,298
Perry, OkUsa 12,5367,790
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3988,947
Philo, OhUsa 13,8878,630
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2877,014
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8287,971
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7987,953
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4018,328
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0768,126
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0488,730
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5459,039
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8369,219
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9838,068
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9457,423
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4018,328
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4218,340
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0298,096
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7357,292
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3697,686
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4688,991
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7357,292
Portage, WiUsa 13,5838,441
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9369,281
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5667,187
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3818,315
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7087,897
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0777,505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2488,854
Princeton, InUsa 13,3268,281
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7749,181
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1527,551
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8617,992
PetaukeZambia 12,7087,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -