New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,18911,924
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,02511,201
OranArgentina 10,7436,676
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7903,598
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7372,322
OstendeBelgium 18,66111,596
ObidosBrazil 13,1728,185
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,77110,421
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6029,074
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6029,074
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7495,437
OdenseDenmark 17,98311,175
OtavaloEcuador 11,5807,196
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,4061,495
OuluFinland 16,67210,360
OroomiehIran 15,5949,690
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,63311,578
OdienneIvory Coast 16,49710,252
ObihiroJapan 9,8126,097
OfunatoJapan 9,4655,882
OitaJapan 9,2925,774
OkayamaJapan 9,3275,796
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8855,522
OmaezakiJapan 9,1425,681
OmuJapan 9,9916,209
OnahamaJapan 9,2775,765
OsakaJapan 9,2605,754
OshimaJapan 9,1115,662
OtaruJapan 9,9086,157
OwaseJapan 9,1715,699
OuarzazateMorocco 18,88111,733
OujoaMorocco 19,18211,920
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3281,447
OhakeaNew Zealand 224139
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 454282
OphirNew Zealand 522324
OpotikiNew Zealand 499310
OtautauNew Zealand 690429
OcotalNicaragua 11,8727,378
OrlandNorway 17,28510,741
OsloNorway 17,59510,934
OhotskRussia 11,5067,150
OkhotskRussia 11,5067,150
OlekminskRussia 12,2597,618
OlenekRussia 13,1728,185
OmskRussia 14,1978,822
OnegaRussia 16,18510,057
OrenburgRussia 15,2679,487
OymyakonRussia 11,9077,399
OviedoSpain 19,75212,274
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,18810,681
Orkney IslandsUk 18,01411,194
OdessaUkraine 16,95810,538
OvrucUkraine 17,07610,611
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5018,390
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8417,980
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0658,740
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7927,327
Oconto, WiUsa 13,7098,519
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,6389,096
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4527,738
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8697,997
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2098,208
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6587,245
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9458,044
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9418,041
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4588,363
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2858,256
Orono, MeUsa 15,0839,373
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6178,461
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4638,987
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4218,340
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8697,997
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3748,311
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8778,623
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6957,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -