New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5598,425
NeuquenArgentina 9,1715,699
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8806,140
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,421883
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0082,491
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0781,292
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0571,900
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3918,321
NatitingouBenin 16,49210,248
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0677,498
NgaoundereCameroon 15,7449,784
NkoundjaCameroon 15,6949,752
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7989,817
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7797,320
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7409,781
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,1769,430
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9178,027
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8737,999
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3748,932
N’DjamenaChad 16,14310,031
NanchangChina 9,7256,043
NanjingChina 9,8496,120
NanningChina 9,7356,049
NicosiaCyprus 16,46410,231
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,94311,150
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6608,489
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4688,369
NegeleEthiopia 13,9258,653
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6341,637
NandiFiji 2,6341,637
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,99110,558
NancyFrance 18,68211,609
NantesFrance 19,22111,944
NiceFrance 18,81811,694
NeustrelitzGermany 17,99311,181
NurembergGermany 18,32911,390
NurnbergGermany 18,33211,392
NaxosGreece 17,20410,690
NanortalikGreenland 16,66710,357
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,61310,324
NordGreenland 15,5009,632
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,19010,061
NzerekoreGuinea 16,30110,130
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8527,365
New DelhiIndia 12,5037,770
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,23411,331
NaganoJapan 9,3495,810
NagasakiJapan 9,3285,796
NagoJapan 8,8465,497
NagoyaJapan 9,2485,747
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8255,484
NaraJapan 9,2495,747
NazeJapan 8,9335,551
NemuroJapan 9,7866,081
NiigataJapan 9,4435,868
NikkoJapan 9,3075,784
NobeokaJapan 9,2285,734
NairobiKenya 13,5608,426
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7373,565
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3758,311
NidaLithuania 17,44010,837
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7217,284
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0846,888
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7847,944
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6637,869
NaraMali 17,12810,643
NioroMali 17,12610,642
NemaMauritania 17,28910,743
NouakchottMauritania 17,31510,760
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1851,358
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 378235
NelsonNew Zealand 2415
New PlymouthNew Zealand 258160
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 239149
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7757,317
N’GuigmiNiger 16,45010,222
NiameyNiger 16,81510,449
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,64710,345
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,20810,072
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7339,777
NawabshahPakistan 13,0668,119
NokkundiPakistan 13,6858,504
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1096,903
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1735,079
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4269,586
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5057,149
NikolaevRussia 16,87110,484
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9326,794
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7336,669
NizneangarskRussia 12,3177,654
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7597,928
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0799,370
NovgorodRussia 16,73010,396
NovosibirskRussia 13,6418,477
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7046,652
No. 6Sudan 15,6709,737
NyalaSudan 15,5369,654
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5645,943
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7806,077
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2475,746
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9716,196
NarathiwatThailand 8,9345,552
NigdeTurkey 16,45910,228
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9249,274
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,68610,369
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8008,575
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8008,575
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3358,286
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6767,877
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8207,966
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8199,208
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4879,002
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0888,755
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2998,264
New London, WiUsa 13,6228,465
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6877,884
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6667,871
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2358,224
New YorkUsa 14,5459,039
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5469,039
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5429,037
Newark, NjUsa 14,5199,022
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8948,634
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5618,427
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6007,830
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2668,244
Newport, TnUsa 13,5968,449
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8987,393
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1778,810
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8798,003
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3007,022
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7727,937
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6017,831
Norton, KsUsa 12,5777,816
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9048,640
NdolaZambia 12,9718,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -