New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9268,654
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7778,561
MilianaAlgeria 19,05311,839
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4488,357
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0932,544
Malarg EArgentina 9,3715,823
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9475,560
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8336,111
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0506,245
MendozaArgentina 9,6325,985
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6405,991
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5236,539
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1551,961
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,8131,127
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4393,380
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1923,226
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4411,517
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4251,507
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8111,747
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7781,726
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8862,415
MuharraqBahrain 14,5389,034
MinskBelarus 17,09310,622
MogilevBelarus 16,93610,524
MaunBotswana 12,5307,787
MacapaBrazil 13,6548,485
MacauBrazil 14,0548,733
MaceioBrazil 13,6478,481
MachadoBrazil 11,9607,432
ManausBrazil 12,7437,919
MarabaBrazil 13,3038,267
MaringaBrazil 11,4707,128
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2668,244
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7617,930
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3948,323
MonteiroBrazil 13,7598,550
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5457,795
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9668,678
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2188,214
MamfeCameroon 15,7589,792
MarouaCameroon 16,0209,955
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6509,103
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,6169,082
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5077,772
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4867,759
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8017,333
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,5547,801
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Moncton, NbCanada 15,4409,595
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,2509,477
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7749,181
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7489,165
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,8737,999
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,4839,000
Morden, MbCanada 13,2588,239
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3238,901
MoundouChad 15,7419,782
MatecanaColombia 12,1327,539
MoroniComoros 12,2087,586
MosnovCzech Republic 17,85111,093
MarstalDenmark 18,02111,198
Melville HallDominica 14,1038,764
MichesDominican Republic 13,6998,513
MocaDominican Republic 13,6038,453
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5538,422
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5428,415
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6258,466
MilagroEcuador 11,2947,018
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,78410,430
MinyaEgypt 16,30710,133
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,5719,676
MassawaEritrea 14,7469,163
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,68310,989
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,21610,699
MarseilleFrance 18,98011,795
MontpellierFrance 19,07611,854
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7488,543
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2033,233
MakokouGabon 15,0829,372
MayumbaGabon 14,7489,165
MitzicGabon 15,1579,419
MkamboGabon 15,0849,373
MoandaGabon 14,8509,228
MouilaGabon 14,8999,258
MagdeburgGermany 18,15411,281
MunichGermany 18,33411,393
MünsterGermany 18,37911,421
MethoniGreece 17,50210,876
MilosGreece 17,26710,730
MitiliniGreece 17,16710,668
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,17210,671
MacentaGuinea 16,38210,180
MamouGuinea 16,55810,289
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7754,831
MiskolcHungary 17,70411,002
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6237,222
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3687,686
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2137,589
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3377,045
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7834,215
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9423,693
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9705,574
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8483,012
MashhadIran 14,3518,918
Malin HeadIreland 18,43211,454
M. CalamitaItaly 18,56911,539
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,01011,192
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,06511,226
MilanItaly 18,61711,569
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,65411,592
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,50611,500
ManIvory Coast 16,26210,105
MaebashiJapan 9,2905,773
MaizuruJapan 9,3445,807
MakurazakiJapan 9,1675,696
MatsueJapan 9,4425,867
MatsumotoJapan 9,3165,789
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2985,778
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6025,345
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5354,682
MishimaJapan 9,1655,695
MitoJapan 9,2355,739
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0425,619
MiyakoJapan 9,5165,913
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8295,486
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1735,700
MiyazakiJapan 9,1775,703
MombetsuJapan 9,9566,187
MoriokaJapan 9,5485,933
MuroranJapan 9,8216,103
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1785,703
MutsuJapan 9,7086,033
Ma’AnJordan 16,0089,947
MafraqJordan 16,0859,995
MombasaKenya 13,1278,157
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4387,108
MaseruLesotho 11,4177,094
MonroviaLiberia 16,12210,018
MisratahLibya 17,82911,079
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6537,241
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5967,206
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0406,860
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3807,071
MakhangaMalawi 12,2757,628
MangochiMalawi 12,4647,745
MwmosaMalawi 12,2917,638
MzimbaMalawi 12,7987,953
MzuzuMalawi 12,8157,963
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5825,333
MersingMalaysia 8,4685,262
MiriMalaysia 7,8204,859
MaleMaldives 11,1086,903
MenakaMali 17,07010,607
MoptiMali 17,04210,590
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3643,334
MazatlanMexico 10,9426,799
MeridaMexico 12,1167,529
Mexico CityMexico 11,2336,981
MonterreyMexico 11,5897,201
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0956,894
MaantyMongolia 11,7627,309
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7087,276
MatadMongolia 11,3327,042
MurenMongolia 12,3367,666
MarrakechMorocco 18,95311,777
MeknesMorocco 19,19911,930
MideltMorocco 19,05511,841
MaputoMozambique 11,5187,157
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0867,511
MandalayMyanmar 10,5706,568
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5046,527
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6515,997
MindatMyanmar 10,6896,643
MonywaMyanmar 10,6526,619
MyeikMyanmar 9,6515,997
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7276,666
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,55311,529
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 581361
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 204127
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 468291
Milford SoundNew Zealand 572355
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 419261
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 301187
MolesworthNew Zealand 10666
Mt CookNew Zealand 374232
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 272169
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7817,321
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7797,319
MagariaNiger 16,52710,270
Maine SoroaNiger 16,40810,196
MaradiNiger 16,65010,346
MaiduguriNigeria 16,21710,077
MakurdiNigeria 15,9979,941
MinnaNigeria 16,26710,109
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6956,025
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,92210,515
MajisOman 13,9268,654
MasirahOman 13,4948,385
Muscat  Oman 13,7338,534
MultanPakistan 13,0648,118
MurreePakistan 13,1378,163
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8242,997
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0796,885
MoyobambaPeru 11,2086,965
MactanPhilippines 7,6074,727
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1815,084
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,86212,343
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,9039,261
MagadanRussia 11,3807,072
MahackalaRussia 15,5939,690
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3349,529
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3339,528
MarkovoRussia 11,7697,313
MinusinskRussia 13,0748,124
MogocaRussia 11,7117,277
MoscowRussia 16,42610,207
MurmanskRussia 16,14410,032
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,3469,536
MatamSenegal 17,11610,636
MogadishuSomalia 13,2218,216
MadridSpain 19,71712,253
Madrid (b)Spain 19,72512,258
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,05811,843
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,47512,102
MelillaSpain 19,27511,978
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,36812,035
MalakalSudan 14,8539,230
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5467,175
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,75511,655
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2246,353
Mae SariangThailand 10,1416,302
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9826,203
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4995,903
MalatyaTurkey 16,19610,064
MersinTurkey 16,42010,203
MuglaTurkey 16,95810,538
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,60711,563
ManstonUk 18,71411,629
MeloUruguay 10,5196,537
MercedesUruguay 10,2316,357
MontevideoUruguay 10,1856,329
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3558,299
Madison, FlUsa 13,3058,268
Madison, InUsa 13,6088,456
Madison, NeUsa 12,9108,023
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5138,397
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7267,908
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6828,502
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1388,164
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4768,374
Marion, InUsa 13,6418,477
Marion, NcUsa 13,6748,497
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8128,583
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5117,774
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1428,788
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9067,398
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8808,625
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5507,177
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2918,259
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3638,304
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6397,854
Medford, WiUsa 13,5498,420
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9568,051
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0018,079
Mena, ArUsa 12,6957,889
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9318,036
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2937,639
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0888,133
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1948,199
Midland, TxUsa 11,8827,384
Milan, MnUsa 13,1568,175
Milbank, SdUsa 13,1268,157
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6057,833
Milford, DeUsa 14,3758,933
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4248,342
Millen, GaUsa 13,4968,387
Millport, OhUsa 14,0138,708
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8189,208
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6068,455
Minden, NeUsa 12,7107,898
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3388,288
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1457,547
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8687,996
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3368,287
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2768,250
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7288,531
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1568,175
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1148,149
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8937,390
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,4228,962
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0148,708
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6748,497
Moro, OrUsa 11,6077,213
Morris, MnUsa 13,2138,211
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3968,324
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8068,579
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9638,677
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2368,225
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8678,617
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,8859,249
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2518,234
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3258,280
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7368,535
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6407,855
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2798,252
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8858,007
MaracayVenezuela 13,1988,202
MaturinVenezuela 13,5248,404
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8978,014
MeridaVenezuela 12,7877,946
MagoyeZambia 12,7327,912
MansaZambia 13,1438,167
MbalaZambia 13,2178,213
MfuweZambia 12,7657,932
MisamfuZambia 13,1048,143
MonguZambia 13,0208,091
MpikaZambia 12,9238,030
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6937,887
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7437,919
MumbwaZambia 12,8457,982
MwinilungaZambia 13,3098,270
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1707,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -