New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,29511,990
LuandaAngola 14,0858,752
LuenaAngola 13,5158,399
La PlataArgentina 10,0856,267
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7486,679
La RiojaArgentina 10,0526,247
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8556,124
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0324,991
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8466,740
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1481,335
LavertonAustralia 2,4411,517
LearmonthAustralia 5,8373,627
LongreachAustralia 3,3162,061
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3172,061
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6381,018
Low HeadAustralia 2,1901,361
LinzAustria 18,17311,293
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,86311,100
LerwickUk 17,86511,101
La PazBolivia 11,0376,858
LavrasBrazil 12,0487,487
LencoisBrazil 13,0788,127
LinharesBrazil 12,4697,748
LondrinaBrazil 11,5167,156
LomBulgaria 17,53210,894
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1828,191
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0698,743
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6038,453
Langara, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0528,732
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4167,715
London, OnCanada 14,1008,762
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0799,370
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5028,391
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,35911,408
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7266,044
LanzhouChina 11,1006,898
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5077,151
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5057,771
LimonCosta Rica 11,9017,396
LarnacaCyprus 16,42410,206
LimassolCyprus 16,46410,231
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1628,179
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8018,576
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,02911,204
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6648,491
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5938,447
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6118,458
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6018,452
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4747,130
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1816,948
LuxorEgypt 15,9949,939
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6257,224
Laucala BayFiji 2,6081,620
LappeenrantaFinland 16,77710,425
Le MansFrance 19,07011,850
LilleFrance 18,71011,627
LyonFrance 18,92711,761
LambarnGabon 15,0489,351
LastourvilleGabon 14,9439,286
LibrevilleGabon 15,2009,445
LeipzigGermany 18,14811,277
LindenbergGermany 18,00011,186
LamiaGreece 17,51010,881
LarissaGreece 17,53110,894
LemnosGreece 17,31710,761
LimnosGreece 17,30410,753
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1378,785
LabeGuinea 16,65910,352
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5774,708
La CeibaHonduras 11,9877,449
La MesaHonduras 11,8787,381
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8297,972
LudhianaIndia 12,7497,923
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,19911,309
LatinaItaly 18,35711,407
LatronicoItaly 18,07611,233
LecceItaly 17,90211,124
LodwarKenya 14,0228,713
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9556,186
LiepajaLatvia 17,38010,800
LaukuvaLithuania 17,35510,785
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,62111,572
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,71311,007
LabuanMalaysia 7,8034,849
LuqaMalta 18,06311,224
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0608,737
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7246,664
LashioMyanmar 10,5176,536
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 277172
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 493306
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7547
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 383238
Levin MafNew Zealand 198123
LincolnNew Zealand 284176
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15999
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15999
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15999
LagosNigeria 16,0399,967
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,59110,931
LillehammerNorway 17,50210,876
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9188,027
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2236,974
LimaPeru 10,7326,669
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8744,893
LisbonPortugal 19,68912,235
LeninbadRussia 13,7708,557
LevsiRussia 14,7789,184
LungiSierra Leone 16,34810,159
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,20711,314
LanzaroteSpain 18,53411,517
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,60312,181
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,62811,576
LuganoSwitzerland 18,62411,573
LatakiaSyria 16,27310,112
LampangThailand 10,0296,232
LoeiThailand 9,7966,087
Lop BuriThailand 9,6746,012
LomeTogo 16,0429,969
LeemingUk 18,49711,494
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,86311,100
London, EnglandUk 18,75811,657
London-GatwickUk 18,78111,671
LynehamUk 18,80111,683
L’VovUkraine 17,44010,837
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,99910,563
LozovajaUkraine 16,55410,287
LubnyUkraine 16,79310,435
LuckUkraine 17,31410,759
LuganskUkraine 16,33710,152
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4188,338
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2768,250
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5447,795
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4437,732
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2458,230
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6859,125
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9807,444
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8818,004
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1237,533
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4008,327
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1817,569
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2538,236
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2777,629
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7837,322
Larned, KsUsa 12,5197,780
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2377,604
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2747,006
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2208,836
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8697,997
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8599,233
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0398,103
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9548,050
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9428,042
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4018,328
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4268,343
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6748,497
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2288,220
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8928,632
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9377,418
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9739,304
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9428,042
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9698,680
Libby, MtUsa 12,1677,561
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8587,990
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1428,788
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0818,129
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8127,961
Llano, TxUsa 12,0567,492
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9036,776
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9166,783
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8966,771
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7547,304
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9888,692
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5088,394
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9538,049
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7307,910
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5539,043
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0277,474
Luling, TxUsa 12,0707,501
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4557,740
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9648,677
LivingstoneZambia 12,6407,854
LundaziZambia 12,7857,945
LusakaZambia 12,7457,920
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7567,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -