New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4998,389
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5918,446
KhostAfghanistan 13,3728,310
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6428,477
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6244,738
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7102,927
KlagenfurtAustria 18,20811,315
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6019,695
KandiBenin 16,54110,279
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2908,880
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2888,878
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5268,405
Kingston, OnCanada 14,4899,003
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8868,008
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4978,387
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3999,569
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7359,156
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2528,235
KashiChina 13,2658,243
KunmingChina 10,3176,411
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4658,989
KhargaEgypt 16,15710,040
KosseirEgypt 15,8969,878
KajaaniFinland 16,62210,329
KuopioFinland 16,70210,379
KuusamoFinland 16,46110,229
KarlsruheGermany 18,52811,514
KasselGermany 18,32711,388
KonstanzGermany 18,54311,523
KumasiGhana 16,15110,036
KalamataGreece 17,48410,865
KerkiraGreece 17,73911,023
Kythira IslandGreece 17,37110,794
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,10910,010
Kap TobinGreenland 16,65010,346
KankanGuinea 16,58810,308
KindiaGuinea 16,51110,260
KissidougouGuinea 16,47510,238
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5844,713
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3005,779
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3005,779
KeszthelyHungary 17,98811,178
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,39610,810
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2106,966
KotaIndia 12,3857,696
KozhikodeIndia 11,4307,102
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9233,681
KermanIran 14,2458,852
KermanshahIran 15,2739,491
Khoram AbadIran 15,1349,404
KilkennyIreland 18,74011,645
KingstonJamaica 12,9818,067
KagoshimaJapan 9,1825,706
KanazawaJapan 9,4035,843
KaruizawaJapan 9,3045,782
KatsuuraJapan 9,1165,665
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2105,723
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0396,238
KobeJapan 9,2755,763
KochiJapan 9,2365,739
KofuJapan 9,2355,739
KumagayaJapan 9,2525,749
KumamotoJapan 9,2955,776
KumejimaJapan 8,8855,521
KureJapan 9,3465,808
KushiroJapan 9,7846,080
KutchanJapan 9,8886,145
KyotoJapan 9,2845,769
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3458,293
KitaleKenya 13,8828,627
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9359,281
KufraLibya 16,64110,341
KaunasLithuania 17,29410,747
KlaipedaLithuania 17,41410,821
KybartaiLithuania 17,36710,792
KarongaMalawi 12,9628,055
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8785,517
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7954,844
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7035,408
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7505,437
KuantanMalaysia 8,6205,356
KuchingMalaysia 7,8754,894
KayesMali 17,01510,573
KeniebaMali 16,84310,467
KidalMali 17,36910,793
KitaMali 16,88510,492
KoutiaMali 16,81510,449
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5713,462
KisinevMoldova 17,09610,623
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2286,977
KhatgalMongolia 12,3937,701
KhovdMongolia 12,7287,909
KhujirtMongolia 11,9927,452
KhutagMongolia 12,1787,568
KenitraMorocco 19,25511,965
KalewaMyanmar 10,7986,710
KathaMyanmar 10,7166,659
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4645,881
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5746,571
KengtungMyanmar 10,2536,371
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9016,774
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0587,493
KathmanduNepal 11,8057,336
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4321,511
KaikouraNew Zealand 15495
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 429267
KaitokeNew Zealand 180112
KarioiNew Zealand 282175
KawerauNew Zealand 462287
KopuaNew Zealand 299186
KanoNigeria 16,44510,219
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8506,121
KarasjokNorway 16,34810,159
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,55810,911
KristiansandNorway 17,84711,090
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,38710,804
KhasabOman 14,0678,741
KarachiPakistan 13,0878,132
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0818,129
KhanpurPakistan 13,0288,096
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3078,269
KororPalau 6,6694,144
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,73411,020
KlodzkoPoland 17,92611,140
KoszalinPoland 17,77211,044
KrakowPoland 17,72311,013
KalakanRussia 11,9517,426
KaliningradRussia 17,49410,871
KamenskoeRussia 11,5407,171
KandalaksaRussia 16,27210,112
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7899,811
KazanRussia 15,7049,758
KemRussia 16,29510,126
KerchRussia 16,51210,261
KhabarovskRussia 10,6406,612
KirenskRussia 12,5357,789
KirovRussia 15,6829,745
KljuciRussia 10,8966,771
KolpasevRussia 13,7968,573
KorfRussia 11,3037,024
KostromaRussia 16,20610,070
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2658,243
KotlasRussia 15,8249,833
KrasnodarRussia 16,29510,126
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9519,290
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1849,436
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1488,170
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9559,293
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6009,694
KurganRussia 14,6949,131
KurskRussia 16,56310,293
KyraRussia 11,7117,278
KigaliRwanda 13,9318,657
KoldaSenegal 16,77910,427
KabalaSierra Leone 16,47810,240
KosiceSlovakia 17,65410,970
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5797,195
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1126,284
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7746,695
KadugliSudan 15,1139,391
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,5629,670
KassalaSudan 14,9749,305
KhartoumSudan 15,2819,496
KostiSudan 15,0789,370
KalmarSweden 17,61010,943
KaresuandoSweden 16,51510,263
KarlstadSweden 17,54110,900
KristianstadSweden 17,76111,037
KamishliSyria 15,8849,870
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6996,027
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2665,758
Khon KaenThailand 9,6385,989
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5345,925
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5755,950
KairouanTunisia 18,41111,441
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,25910,104
KarsTurkey 15,8639,857
KastamonuTurkey 16,63910,340
KayseriTurkey 16,42010,204
KonyaTurkey 16,63610,338
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6709,116
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0838,751
KinlossUk 18,16311,287
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,57010,297
KievUkraine 16,96410,541
KirillovkaUkraine 16,54210,280
KirovogradUkraine 16,85510,474
KlepininoUkraine 16,68710,370
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,73010,396
Kovel’Ukraine 17,35910,787
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,78010,427
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7398,537
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2337,602
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9058,019
Keene, NhUsa 14,7839,186
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7898,569
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1697,562
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0058,081
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3687,686
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4477,113
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4627,744
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9348,659
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3437,049
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5098,395
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4547,117
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1897,574
KabompoZambia 13,1368,163
KabweZambia 12,8397,979
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8437,981
KafirondaZambia 13,0388,102
KaomaZambia 12,9888,071
KasamaZambia 13,1008,140
KasempaZambia 13,0638,117
KawambwaZambia 13,2558,237
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5487,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -