New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5308,408
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3958,324
JuninArgentina 9,9586,188
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6047,211
JacobinaBrazil 13,2608,240
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0288,717
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9448,665
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3287,661
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0787,506
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7117,899
JiuquanChina 11,7267,286
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8057,336
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5768,436
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4218,340
JoensuuFinland 16,62810,333
JokioinenFinland 17,01010,570
JyvskylFinland 16,81810,451
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9899,936
JulianehbGreenland 16,60110,316
JagdalpurIndia 11,4687,127
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5714,705
JerusalemIsrael 16,14610,033
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8577,368
JosNigeria 16,20510,070
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,70010,378
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,69510,375
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1868,194
JhelumPakistan 13,0518,110
JiwaniPakistan 13,5338,410
JuliacaPeru 10,9816,824
JakutskRussia 12,1087,524
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8459,846
JenisejskRussia 13,3268,281
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8496,120
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2426,365
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6708,495
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,2019,446
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,5889,065
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7007,270
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,52112,131
JubaSudan 14,4538,981
JokkmokkSweden 16,73810,401
JönköpingSweden 17,63610,959
Jonkoping ASweden 17,64210,963
JendoubaTunisia 18,55611,531
JerbaTunisia 18,25811,346
JerseyUk 19,04211,833
JaltaUkraine 16,67310,361
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8277,971
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1258,156
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3798,314
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2928,260
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1378,785
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0767,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -