New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,91711,134
In SalahAlgeria 18,24311,336
InnsbruckAustria 18,40811,439
IbiriteBrazil 12,2157,590
IguatuBrazil 13,7928,570
IlheusBrazil 12,9748,062
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3918,321
IndaialBrazil 11,2897,015
IpameriBrazil 12,2167,591
IraiBrazil 11,0496,866
IreceBrazil 13,1758,187
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1288,158
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8597,991
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9378,039
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4867,759
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2057,584
ItapevaBrazil 11,5877,200
ItirucuBrazil 13,0728,123
ItuacuBrazil 12,9608,053
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4597,121
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4688,369
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8449,224
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9508,047
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,3979,568
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3388,910
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5646,564
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0714,394
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7204,797
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6208,463
IzobambaEcuador 11,5127,154
IsmailiaEgypt 16,32610,145
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6567,243
IoanninaGreece 17,66610,978
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,9919,937
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,64210,342
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2277,598
IranshahrIran 13,7578,548
IstranaItaly 18,39711,432
IidaJapan 9,2495,748
IizukaJapan 9,3755,826
IrakoJapan 9,1895,710
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8845,520
IrozakiJapan 9,1165,665
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8515,500
IshinomakiJapan 9,4145,850
IwamizawaJapan 9,8876,144
IzuharaJapan 9,4945,900
IrbidJordan 16,12710,022
IfraneMorocco 19,15111,901
InvercargillNew Zealand 697433
IlorinNigeria 16,21010,073
InchonNorth Korea 9,9316,171
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8049,821
IslamabadPakistan 13,1418,166
IquitosPeru 11,6737,254
IloiloPhilippines 7,7384,809
IasiRomania 17,19810,687
IcaRussia 10,8806,761
IlirnejRussia 12,0597,494
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9806,823
IrkutskRussia 12,3057,646
Ivdel’Russia 15,0849,373
IbizaSpain 19,26011,968
IspartaTurkey 16,79510,437
IstanbulTurkey 17,01310,572
IzmirTurkey 17,10010,626
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,42210,826
IzmailUkraine 17,10010,626
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5047,770
Independence, KsUsa 12,6737,875
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6729,118
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5538,422
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0618,116
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5248,404
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2648,243
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2038,204
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7558,548
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4198,960
IsokaZambia 13,0228,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -