New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0378,722
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,44111,459
HuamboAngola 13,5798,438
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9913,102
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1091,311
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,1231,319
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5242,190
Horta, FaialAzores 18,14811,278
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1827,570
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4829,621
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,4939,627
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1968,822
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8719,862
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9238,652
Hay River, NtCanada 13,0268,094
Hope, BcCanada 11,9217,408
HaikouChina 9,3765,827
HailarChina 11,3217,035
HamiChina 12,2617,619
HetanChina 12,8357,976
HavanaCuba 12,8507,985
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6678,493
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7038,515
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4638,366
HelwanEgypt 16,36010,166
HurguadaEgypt 16,0059,945
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,69210,994
HelsinkiFinland 16,99610,561
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,97110,546
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,0573,142
HamburgGermany 18,13611,270
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,13611,270
HannoverGermany 18,23511,332
HelgolandGermany 18,19411,306
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,41111,441
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,15010,657
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9979,941
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5254,676
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5674,702
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,38610,804
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6457,237
HaifaIsrael 16,21210,074
HaboroJapan 10,0076,219
HachijojimaJapan 8,9315,550
HachinoheJapan 9,6215,978
HagiJapan 9,4155,851
HakodateJapan 9,7786,076
HamadaJapan 9,4325,861
HamamatsuJapan 9,1775,703
HikoneJapan 9,2885,772
HimejiJapan 9,3115,786
HiradoJapan 9,4035,843
HirooJapan 9,7456,056
HiroshimaJapan 9,3665,820
HitaJapan 9,3325,799
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2365,739
HunLibya 17,55310,907
HomboriMali 17,10110,627
HomalinMyanmar 10,8756,758
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0536,247
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15496
HighbankNew Zealand 291181
HokitikaNew Zealand 244152
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 669416
HororataNew Zealand 282175
HyderabadPakistan 13,0068,082
HuanucoPeru 10,9716,817
HelPoland 17,60010,937
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6396,611
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6269,089
HatangaRussia 13,7028,515
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1599,420
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6668,492
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3599,544
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,89411,119
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7532,332
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0276,231
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2276,355
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6126,594
HalaibSudan 15,4439,597
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,0259,337
HudeibaSudan 15,3269,524
HaparandaSweden 16,65610,350
HarnosandSweden 17,11610,636
HamaSyria 16,17310,050
HassakahSyria 15,8999,880
Hua HinThailand 9,5555,938
HakkariTurkey 15,6959,753
Hull, EnglandUk 18,52611,512
HersonUkraine 16,82210,453
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,23010,707
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1097,524
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8229,211
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2518,234
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2908,880
Hart, MiUsa 13,7968,573
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6879,126
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9308,035
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3448,292
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5667,809
Hays, KsUsa 12,5837,819
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9906,829
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7177,903
Helena, MtUsa 12,2447,609
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3328,906
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9888,692
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6188,462
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9617,432
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9888,071
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1278,157
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9568,051
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4228,962
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3098,270
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7678,555
Holly, CoUsa 12,3077,648
Homer, AkUsa 11,6677,250
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4898,382
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3008,265
Horton, KsUsa 12,8727,999
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5667,809
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9378,660
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9088,643
Houma, LaUsa 12,6047,832
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2667,623
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7608,551
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2268,219
Huron, SdUsa 12,9718,060
HanoiVietnam 9,7736,073
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8985,529
HarareZimbabwe 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -