New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4448,354
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5048,391
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,65111,590
General PicoArgentina 9,6986,026
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2236,353
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5089,016
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0191,255
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3853,346
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4752,781
GrazAustria 18,11711,258
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6059,697
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4939,627
GomelBelarus 16,91010,508
GrodnoBelarus 17,32910,768
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6868,505
GoianiaBrazil 12,2547,615
GoiasBrazil 12,2727,626
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4347,727
GrajauBrazil 13,4328,347
GuairaBrazil 11,2797,009
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0108,706
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7587,928
GarouaCameroon 15,9529,913
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,24110,093
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8278,592
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7637,310
Golden, BcCanada 12,3027,645
Goose, NfCanada 15,8699,861
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1298,780
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4887,760
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,3909,563
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6819,744
GanzhouChina 9,5495,934
GuangzhouChina 9,4235,855
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6408,476
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2687,002
GonderEthiopia 14,6679,114
GourdonFrance 19,22511,946
GrenobleFrance 18,89211,740
GeisenheimGermany 18,49611,494
GorlitzGermany 18,00311,187
GibraltarGibraltar 19,44312,082
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6057,211
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6948,510
GoaIndia 11,8937,391
GuwahatiIndia 11,2176,970
GelaItaly 18,13611,270
GenoaItaly 18,67611,605
GhediItaly 18,54211,522
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,01211,193
GrazzaniseItaly 18,25511,344
GrossetoItaly 18,51511,505
GrottaglieItaly 17,96911,166
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,64611,587
GuidoniaItaly 18,37611,419
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,12210,018
GifuJapan 9,2805,766
GaoMali 17,17110,670
GuamMariana Islands 6,7304,182
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9956,833
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1806,948
GuaymasMexico 10,9556,807
GaluutMongolia 12,1287,536
GemertNetherlands 18,50711,501
GisborneNew Zealand 505314
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 507315
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 621386
GrassmereNew Zealand 11571
GreymouthNew Zealand 212132
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 331205
GayaNiger 16,60710,320
GardermoenNorway 17,56010,912
GeiloNorway 17,62210,950
GdanskPoland 17,62410,952
GalatiRomania 17,16410,666
Gor’KijRussia 16,0389,966
GorznyjRussia 15,7409,781
GridinoRussia 16,24510,095
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4378,350
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0415,618
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,20011,931
GijonSpain 19,72412,257
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,3799,557
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,9419,284
GoteborgSweden 17,73411,020
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,73411,020
GothenburgSweden 17,73411,020
GunnarnSweden 16,93510,524
GenevaSwitzerland 18,81911,695
GabesTunisia 18,31011,378
GafsaTunisia 18,44211,460
GiresunTurkey 16,25410,100
GoztepeTurkey 17,00610,567
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7479,164
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8049,199
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,36611,413
GajvoronUkraine 17,02910,582
GeniceskUkraine 16,64610,344
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0318,097
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0597,494
Galva, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2657,622
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7797,941
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7797,941
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6747,876
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9218,650
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6089,077
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5327,166
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9558,672
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4197,717
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6417,855
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2618,240
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5297,786
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7547,926
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9367,417
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7748,559
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2566,994
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7507,923
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3437,670
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6718,496
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5878,443
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0318,097
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8408,600
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4218,340
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7987,953
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6628,490
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0888,755
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4177,716
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5958,448
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5598,426
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2228,216
Groton, CtUsa 14,6999,134
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0717,501
GuanareVenezuela 12,9368,039
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7177,902
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6578,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -