New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5438,416
FarahAfghanistan 13,9378,661
FormosaArgentina 10,8556,745
ForrestAustralia 4,1502,579
FrancistownBotswana 12,2237,595
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3878,940
FloraniaBrazil 13,9468,666
FlorestaBrazil 13,6128,458
FlorianoBrazil 13,5468,418
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2566,995
FormosaBrazil 12,4697,749
FortalezaBrazil 14,0828,751
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1256,913
FrancaBrazil 11,9877,449
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3468,293
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1048,143
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9658,056
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5907,824
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4777,753
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8627,992
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,1438,167
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4797,755
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8487,984
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,2889,500
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,2969,505
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3979,568
FayaChad 16,43610,213
FamagustaCyprus 16,40810,196
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,06911,228
FarafraEgypt 16,46710,233
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8269,213
FichtelbergGermany 18,16411,288
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,44711,463
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,64110,962
FrederikshbGreenland 16,36910,172
FaranahGuinea 16,53710,276
FalconaraItaly 18,32611,388
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,49711,494
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,13811,271
FonniItaly 18,64211,585
FrontoneItaly 18,37711,420
FrosinoneItaly 18,32611,388
FukauraJapan 9,6876,020
FukueJapan 9,3755,826
FukuiJapan 9,3675,821
FukuokaJapan 9,3845,831
FukushimaJapan 9,3755,826
FukuyamaJapan 9,3365,801
FushikiJapan 9,4065,845
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5588,425
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1006,898
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7966,709
FunchalMadeira 18,72411,635
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0568,734
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,19511,928
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,53810,898
FaroPortugal 19,55012,148
FerganaRussia 13,6298,469
FreetownSierra Leone 16,34810,159
FalunSweden 17,35910,787
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,65711,593
FeodosijaUkraine 16,58710,307
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2627,620
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7847,944
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2048,205
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2358,224
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2118,210
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0099,326
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3598,302
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1778,188
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9508,047
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3188,276
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7587,928
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8558,609
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3258,281
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4098,333
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6757,255
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8178,586
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4427,110
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9078,642
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6118,458
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2687,623
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1788,189
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3327,663
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1438,167
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8087,959
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6887,885
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7008,513
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3327,663
Framingham, MaUsa 14,7979,195
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5538,422
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5297,786
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0888,755
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1708,805
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0356,857
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0818,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -