New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,54511,524
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,53411,517
EsquelArgentina 8,6745,390
EzeizaArgentina 10,0646,254
East SaleAustralia 2,2341,388
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5192,808
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5182,808
EssendonAustralia 2,4331,512
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9617,433
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7766,696
EspinosaBrazil 12,7697,935
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4038,950
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6227,844
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6527,862
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6437,857
Edson, AbCanada 12,4927,763
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7587,307
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7268,530
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9598,053
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8237,347
Eureka, NtCanada 14,7109,141
ErlianChina 11,2256,976
El CaranoColombia 12,1267,535
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,75711,034
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4758,374
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6868,505
El ArishEgypt 16,22010,079
El TorEgypt 16,0749,988
ErfurtGermany 18,25711,345
EssenGermany 18,45411,467
EsfahanIran 14,8039,199
EilatIsrael 16,0439,969
EsashiJapan 9,8046,092
EldoretKenya 13,8208,588
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1897,574
EssaouiraMorocco 18,91711,755
EeldeNetherlands 18,33811,396
Esk ForestNew Zealand 376234
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 260161
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7477,300
EnuguNigeria 15,9009,880
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8906,767
EvoraPortugal 19,71912,254
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7146,658
EkimcanRussia 11,1596,935
Elat’MaRussia 16,17410,051
ElistaRussia 15,9359,902
ErbogacenRussia 12,7967,951
EssejRussia 13,4948,385
Ed DueimSudan 15,1709,427
El FasherSudan 15,6429,720
El GeneinaSudan 15,8249,833
El ObeidSudan 15,2579,481
El ShowakSudan 14,9399,283
En NahudSudan 15,3479,537
EdirneTurkey 17,23410,709
ErzincanTurkey 16,12310,019
ErzurumTurkey 15,9979,941
EskisehirTurkey 16,85910,477
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8639,236
EntebbeUganda 13,9688,680
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,34211,398
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,41511,443
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,9898,693
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3658,305
Eastport, MeUsa 15,2319,464
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6527,862
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6637,869
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5647,186
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,9948,696
Elko, NvUsa 11,5937,204
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6547,864
Elmira, NyUsa 14,3768,934
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5377,169
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7979,195
Erie, PaUsa 14,1278,779
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7977,952
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4147,093
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8027,955
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0926,893
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9508,048
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9307,413
Evansville, InUsa 13,3648,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -