New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,59810,935
DjelfaAlgeria 18,86711,724
DavisAntarctica 6,0023,730
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6902,914
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1823,220
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9714,953
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3841,482
DhakaBangladesh 11,1206,910
D’UccleBelgium 18,63211,578
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4097,711
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0197,469
DouradosBrazil 11,4157,093
DoualaCameroon 15,5629,670
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0399,967
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2468,231
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4687,748
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2557,615
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0409,967
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2419,471
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9599,295
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6318,470
DuianChina 11,4967,144
DubrovnikCroatia 17,94011,148
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1458,790
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5198,401
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4528,359
DabaaEgypt 16,66610,357
DakhlaEgypt 16,28610,120
DijonFrance 18,83811,706
DresdenGermany 18,07811,234
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0149,951
DebrecenHungary 17,64910,967
DalatangiIceland 17,29910,750
DaltonganjIndia 11,6537,242
DarbhangaIndia 11,6577,244
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0686,877
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0616,874
DumkaIndia 11,4197,096
DwarkaIndia 12,7557,926
DezfulIran 15,0639,360
DublinIreland 18,64611,587
DecimomannuItaly 18,64911,588
DobbiacoItaly 18,36211,410
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,17410,051
Deir-AllaJordan 16,13010,023
DagorettiKenya 13,5598,426
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,08610,617
DedzaMalawi 12,5337,788
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6477,237
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5927,203
DaweiMyanmar 9,8086,095
De BiltNetherlands 18,48711,488
De KooyNetherlands 18,43411,455
Den HelderNetherlands 18,43211,454
DannevirkeNew Zealand 281174
DarfieldNew Zealand 270168
DargavilleNew Zealand 583362
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 577358
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 568353
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,72911,017
DalbandinPakistan 13,5538,422
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2048,205
DirPakistan 13,3328,284
DroshPakistan 13,3588,301
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3545,191
DohaQatar 14,3998,948
DorohoiRomania 17,28810,743
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4368,971
DudinkaRussia 14,1178,772
DzardzanRussia 12,8677,995
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5799,059
DakarSenegal 16,90810,507
DaruSierra Leone 16,30910,135
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2006,960
DamazinSudan 14,8399,221
DongolaSudan 15,7149,765
DamascusSyria 16,11410,013
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,11410,013
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8989,879
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7608,551
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9048,018
DjerbaTunisia 18,23911,334
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0019,943
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,24711,339
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,55411,530
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,65210,348
DonetskUkraine 16,44210,217
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0848,752
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4358,349
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0148,709
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3427,670
Danville, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7548,547
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9697,438
David City, NeUsa 12,8567,989
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7218,526
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8797,381
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0668,119
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1926,955
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3658,305
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8007,333
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8128,583
Delphine, InUsa 13,5678,431
Denton, MdUsa 14,2978,884
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2277,598
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1178,151
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6347,229
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2698,246
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9018,638
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2628,241
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0717,501
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4048,329
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4357,727
Dover, DeUsa 14,2978,884
Dover, TnUsa 13,2108,209
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1997,581
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3768,312
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5138,397
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2518,234
Durham, NhUsa 14,8599,233
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,90811,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -