New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7548,547
ChlefAlgeria 19,11011,875
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,72011,633
CeresArgentina 10,3086,406
ChamicalArgentina 10,0036,216
ChepesArgentina 9,9016,153
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6405,369
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4096,468
CórdobaArgentina 10,0486,244
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0436,241
CorrientesArgentina 10,7116,656
CairnsAustralia 3,7522,331
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1711,349
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7053,545
CedunaAustralia 3,6152,246
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9471,831
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8102,368
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6481,645
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1762,595
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1541,338
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9662,465
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9246,788
CharnocksBarbados 14,0708,744
CotonouBenin 16,0379,966
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2767,629
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0217,470
CabroboBrazil 13,5808,439
CaceresBrazil 11,7937,328
CaetiteBrazil 12,8697,997
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8838,627
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5897,202
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3887,077
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8737,378
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6728,496
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8938,012
CaparaoBrazil 12,2737,626
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0477,486
CaratingaBrazil 12,3307,662
CaravelasBrazil 12,6737,875
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7887,947
CarolinaBrazil 13,2288,220
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4487,114
CataguasesBrazil 12,1477,548
CatalaoBrazil 12,1847,571
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8497,363
CaxiasBrazil 13,7068,517
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9726,818
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0628,739
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1037,521
ChapecoBrazil 11,0896,891
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2117,588
CipoBrazil 13,3698,308
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0318,097
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3417,669
CordeiroBrazil 12,0997,519
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8097,960
CorumbaBrazil 11,5357,168
CoximBrazil 11,7577,306
CrateusBrazil 13,8338,596
CuiabaBrazil 11,9387,419
CuritibaBrazil 11,4277,101
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4467,734
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9228,651
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6849,746
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4189,581
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,3499,538
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3438,291
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,09310,001
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1207,532
Chapais, QcCanada 14,8209,209
Charlo, NbCanada 15,3709,551
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,5609,669
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,5619,670
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7987,331
Chatham, NbCanada 15,4079,574
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3068,890
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,6659,113
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,6279,711
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9668,679
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4208,339
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3159,517
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8697,997
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3268,902
Comox, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5378,412
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6809,123
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6527,862
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2437,608
ChicoChile 8,3545,191
ChillanChile 9,1325,675
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0535,626
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9926,209
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3545,191
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3135,787
ChangchunChina 10,5846,577
ChangduChina 11,1786,946
ChangshaChina 9,8896,145
ChengduChina 10,6716,631
ChongqingChina 10,4046,465
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6287,847
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,20611,313
CamagueyCuba 13,1188,152
CasablancaCuba 12,8667,995
ChebCzech Republic 18,21811,321
CopenhagenDenmark 17,86411,101
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6748,497
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5568,424
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6208,463
CanarEcuador 11,3157,031
CairoEgypt 16,36910,172
CaenFrance 18,98511,798
ChateaurouxFrance 19,07411,853
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9698,681
CocobeachGabon 15,2519,477
CologneGermany 18,48611,487
ChiosGreece 17,18310,678
CorfuGreece 17,73911,023
ConakryGuinea 16,44510,219
CatacamasHonduras 12,0077,461
CholutecaHonduras 11,7947,329
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1886,952
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1446,925
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1446,925
ChahbaharIran 13,6458,479
ClaremorrisIreland 18,60811,563
ClonesIreland 18,56211,535
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,56011,533
CorkIreland 18,81311,690
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,81811,694
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,63811,582
CameriItaly 18,66111,596
CampobassoItaly 18,21311,318
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,60011,558
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,59711,556
Cape FrascaItaly 18,70111,621
Cape MeleItaly 18,73711,643
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,13611,270
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,08011,235
CerviaItaly 18,40611,438
CiampinoItaly 18,38711,426
Cimone MountainItaly 18,53311,517
Cisa PassItaly 18,58911,552
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,45011,465
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,37311,417
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,04511,213
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,96011,161
ChibaJapan 9,1705,698
ChichibuJapan 9,2485,747
ChichijimaJapan 8,2255,111
ChoshiJapan 9,1565,689
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,19210,062
ChilekaMalawi 12,3647,683
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6007,830
ChitipaMalawi 13,0238,093
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3617,060
ComitanMexico 11,5877,200
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8193,616
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4627,123
ChoirMongolia 11,6567,243
CasablancaMorocco 19,17211,913
ChindeMozambique 12,0077,461
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1946,334
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 746464
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 303188
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 535332
ChristchurchNew Zealand 269167
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 267166
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 264164
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3018
CondegaNicaragua 11,8607,370
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8686,132
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5675,945
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9186,163
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7486,057
ChhorPakistan 12,9038,018
ChitralPakistan 13,3708,309
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1266,914
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1526,930
CajamarcaPeru 11,0036,838
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1246,913
ChiclayoPeru 10,9226,787
ChimbotePeru 10,8456,739
CuzcoPeru 11,0066,839
CzestochowaPoland 17,74811,028
CoimbraPortugal 19,85712,339
CalafatRomania 17,55810,911
CeahlauRomania 17,32610,766
ClujRomania 17,50710,879
ConstantaRomania 17,10510,629
CraiovaRomania 17,48610,866
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9858,691
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5769,058
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9148,025
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2507,612
Cape UelenRussia 12,0217,470
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3936,458
CaraRussia 12,0407,482
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2969,505
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4577,741
ChitaRussia 11,8467,361
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8447,360
CokurdahRussia 12,5897,823
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7877,325
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2636,999
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3216,413
CaceresSpain 19,82312,318
CadizSpain 19,50012,118
Ciudad RealSpain 19,66212,218
CordobaSpain 19,60612,183
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7756,696
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6455,994
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3905,835
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1086,281
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1306,295
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5355,925
ChumphonThailand 9,4565,876
CanakkaleTurkey 17,21310,696
CorumTurkey 16,52210,267
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1808,812
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9138,645
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,84111,708
CernovcyUkraine 17,32010,763
ChernigovUkraine 16,90410,504
CarrascoUruguay 10,1966,336
ColoniaUruguay 10,1386,300
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9688,680
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1818,191
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2978,884
Camden, ScUsa 13,6408,476
Canton, NyUsa 14,6389,096
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9708,060
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1438,789
Caribou, MeUsa 15,2169,455
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2598,240
Casper, WyUsa 12,3347,664
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6557,243
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2148,833
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9098,643
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2478,232
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6608,488
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6558,485
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8338,596
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7148,522
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0648,739
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3068,269
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3708,308
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7869,188
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7889,189
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7688,555
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3737,689
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3247,658
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5558,423
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5548,423
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1536,931
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9388,661
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3687,686
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6368,473
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6528,484
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7958,572
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9908,072
Clark, SdUsa 13,0228,092
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8607,991
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3458,293
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1217,532
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9698,680
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4048,329
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9566,808
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7678,555
College Park, MdUsa 14,2248,839
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1737,564
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0618,116
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6288,469
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5548,423
Columbus, InUsa 13,5338,409
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7467,920
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8218,588
Conception, MoUsa 12,9308,035
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7147,900
Conway, ArUsa 12,8467,983
Conway, ScUsa 13,7998,575
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5569,045
Corning, ArUsa 12,9838,068
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7479,164
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9527,427
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3217,657
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4478,977
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4477,113
Covington, LaUsa 12,7507,923
Covington, TnUsa 13,0588,115
Crete, NeUsa 12,8497,985
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4517,737
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6479,102
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6479,102
CaracasVenezuela 13,2798,252
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3738,310
CoroVenezuela 13,1168,151
ChipataZambia 12,7017,893
ChomaZambia 12,6777,878
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0667,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -