New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6248,466
BustAfghanistan 13,7148,522
BatnaAlgeria 18,71311,629
BecharAlgeria 18,86411,722
BejaiaAlgeria 18,86411,722
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,71711,631
BiskraAlgeria 18,69911,620
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,10511,251
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5744,707
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6004,723
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5834,712
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1825,084
ByrdAntarctica 5,0863,160
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5225,917
BarilocheArgentina 8,8165,479
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0886,269
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7251,694
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3721,474
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4513,387
BrestBelarus 17,40110,813
BrusselsBelgium 18,63211,578
Belize CityBelize 11,9937,453
BeninBenin 16,0379,966
BohiconBenin 16,13310,025
BermudaBermuda 14,8779,245
BageBrazil 10,6186,598
BambuiBrazil 12,1177,530
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1087,524
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6998,513
BarcelosBrazil 12,7037,894
BarraBrazil 13,1268,156
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5328,409
BarreirasBrazil 12,9228,030
BelémBrazil 13,6988,512
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2297,599
BelterraBrazil 13,1508,172
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2628,241
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0596,872
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9028,017
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4127,713
BrevesBrazil 13,5428,415
BurgasBulgaria 17,17410,672
BurundiBurundi 13,8568,610
BatouriCameroon 15,4169,580
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,0449,349
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9207,407
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0918,756
Banff, AbCanada 12,3707,687
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4118,955
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,18810,060
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4537,739
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5078,393
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2437,608
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5099,016
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8197,345
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1848,192
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0528,111
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5629,670
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7257,286
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,41710,202
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7638,553
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,2059,449
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,5159,641
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4075,224
BeijingChina 10,6816,637
BarranquillaColombia 12,6557,864
Benito SalasColombia 12,0297,475
BogotáColombia 12,2537,614
BrnoCzech Republic 17,96711,165
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7059,138
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6309,091
BaniDominican Republic 13,5448,417
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4758,374
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6358,473
BahariyaEgypt 16,47210,236
Beni SuefEgypt 16,33610,151
BiarritzFrance 19,49712,116
BordeauxFrance 19,35912,030
BrestFrance 19,17711,917
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3452,700
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3472,701
BitamGabon 15,2959,504
BanjulGambia 16,79910,439
BerlinGermany 18,03411,207
BrockenGermany 18,22811,327
BokeGuinea 16,57110,297
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,65410,349
BudapestHungary 17,84211,087
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,83011,080
BangaloreIndia 11,4027,085
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8527,365
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2456,988
BikanerIndia 12,7777,939
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1454,440
BabolsarIran 14,9349,280
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1188,773
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2279,463
Bandar LengehIran 14,2058,827
BirjandIran 14,2078,828
BushehrIran 14,6839,124
BaghdadIraq 15,4609,607
BasraIraq 15,0259,337
BelmulletIreland 18,54211,522
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,68511,611
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,03311,206
BergamoItaly 18,57911,545
BolognaItaly 18,48111,484
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,43511,456
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,07511,232
BrindisiItaly 17,92611,139
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,31310,137
BouakeIvory Coast 16,29610,127
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7348,534
BeirutLebanon 16,21910,079
BenghaziLibya 17,39710,811
BirzaiLithuania 17,18510,679
BitolaMacedonia 17,65010,968
BlantyreMalawi 12,3647,683
BvumbweMalawi 12,3367,666
BintuluMalaysia 7,8014,848
BamakoMali 16,84410,467
Bko-SMali 16,83410,461
BougounMali 16,71010,384
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,19611,307
BaitagMongolia 12,6117,837
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6657,870
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9627,434
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4097,090
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3787,070
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0557,491
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5597,183
BulganMongolia 12,0897,512
BhamawMyanmar 10,6596,624
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 629391
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 194121
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 588365
BlenheimNew Zealand 8351
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 215134
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9847,447
BilmaNiger 16,88410,492
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,75310,410
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0719,987
BergenNorway 17,71411,007
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,71511,008
BjornoyaNorway 16,0749,988
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,83310,460
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,05210,596
BadinPakistan 12,9188,028
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9048,019
BalakotPakistan 13,1678,182
BarkhanPakistan 13,1838,192
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1197,531
BascoPhilippines 8,6355,366
BialystokPoland 17,40210,814
BejaPortugal 19,66012,217
BragancaPortugal 19,93812,390
BistritaRomania 17,43410,833
BucharestRomania 17,31110,758
BajkitRussia 13,3188,276
BarabinskRussia 13,9218,651
BarnaulRussia 13,5258,404
BerezovoRussia 14,8859,250
BiserRussia 15,1479,413
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0896,891
BogdarinRussia 12,0327,477
BogucanyRussia 13,0668,119
BomnakRussia 11,4527,117
BorRussia 13,6028,453
BorzjaRussia 11,5647,186
BratskRussia 12,7197,904
BelgradeSerbia 17,75611,034
BoSierra Leone 16,29510,126
BontheSierra Leone 16,23910,091
BratislavaSlovakia 17,96411,163
BerberaSomalia 13,9108,644
BusanSouth Korea 9,5935,961
BadajozSpain 19,76512,282
BarcelonaSpain 19,25811,967
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,70512,245
BabanusaSudan 15,2749,492
BaselSwitzerland 18,65811,594
BernSwitzerland 18,69411,616
BangkokThailand 9,5975,963
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6085,971
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9886,207
BizerteTunisia 18,50811,501
BalikesirTurkey 17,07410,610
BursaTurkey 16,99410,560
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2168,834
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,46611,475
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,51111,503
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,51011,502
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,69011,614
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,87211,727
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,81711,693
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9726,818
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0357,479
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2548,858
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7307,910
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7297,910
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9378,039
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6257,845
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5987,828
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8398,600
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8199,208
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2618,241
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9936,831
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5607,183
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8229,211
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3867,697
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2387,605
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8188,586
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3987,704
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4488,978
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1628,179
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1676,939
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9488,046
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8648,615
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5828,440
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8267,349
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1458,169
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6059,076
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9957,454
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7747,316
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0878,132
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5099,016
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8319,216
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6358,473
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4218,340
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1618,178
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1997,581
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6199,085
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9008,016
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6688,493
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3468,915
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4838,378
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6417,855
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8137,962
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8317,352
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0148,087
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1866,951
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9708,681
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8558,610
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2768,871
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5777,815
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8068,579
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2558,237
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7549,168
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6087,213
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8578,611
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4308,346
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0488,108
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2877,636
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2747,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -