New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Motueka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Motueka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Motueka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,41711,444
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,00411,809
AlgiersAlgeria 19,00411,809
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,65211,590
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0936,272
AzulArgentina 9,8226,104
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0771,912
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7932,979
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1002,548
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2162,620
AmberleyAustralia 2,3831,481
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5489,662
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3159,517
AimoresBrazil 12,4137,714
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2498,233
AltamiraBrazil 13,2928,260
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5677,809
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9097,400
ApodiBrazil 13,9418,663
AracajuBrazil 13,4588,363
AracuaiBrazil 12,6227,844
AragarcasBrazil 12,1487,549
AraxaBrazil 12,1087,524
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7058,516
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8497,363
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8977,393
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9028,018
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,15510,039
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0209,334
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9008,638
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6498,482
AbecheChad 15,9609,917
AntofagastaChile 10,3076,405
AricaChile 10,7326,669
AltaiChina 12,9258,032
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6767,256
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7517,302
AraucaColombia 12,7107,898
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5978,449
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6818,501
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5218,402
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,55010,284
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,26810,109
AswanEgypt 15,8729,863
AsyutEgypt 16,21910,079
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5887,201
AsmaraEritrea 14,7639,174
AssabEritrea 14,2958,883
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2818,874
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,70111,621
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8353,626
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7524,817
AccraGhana 16,0069,946
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,27010,732
AthensGreece 17,37610,798
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,36410,790
AasiaatGreenland 15,9519,912
AmmassalikGreenland 16,68710,370
AputiteqGreenland 16,68410,368
AkureyriIceland 17,19810,687
AgraIndia 12,3447,671
AhmedabadIndia 12,5097,773
AkolaIndia 11,9897,450
AllahabadIndia 11,9357,416
AmritsarIndia 12,8818,005
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1023,792
AbadanIran 14,9759,306
ArakIran 15,0419,347
AlbengaItaly 18,73911,644
AlgheroItaly 18,73211,640
AmendolaItaly 18,12511,263
AnconaItaly 18,31311,380
ArezzoItaly 18,44911,464
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0149,951
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0149,951
AbashiriJapan 9,8946,148
AburatsuJapan 9,1435,682
AikawaJapan 9,4845,894
AjiroJapan 9,1525,687
AkitaJapan 9,5875,957
AkuneJapan 9,2455,745
AomoriJapan 9,6766,013
AsahikawaJapan 9,9246,167
AsosanJapan 9,2845,769
AmmanJordan 16,0879,997
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4088,332
AinaziLatvia 17,12910,644
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6467,237
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4537,117
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3067,026
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7347,292
AtarMauritania 17,65210,969
AgalegaMauritius 11,3627,061
AcapulcoMexico 10,9986,834
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2577,617
AltaiMongolia 12,3377,666
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9447,422
AgadirMorocco 18,79711,681
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,48611,488
AlexandraNew Zealand 544338
ApplebyNew Zealand 1610
ArapuniNew Zealand 409254
ArdmoreNew Zealand 486302
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 325202
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 238148
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 485301
Auckland CityNew Zealand 498309
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 500310
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 500310
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 500310
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 500310
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8017,333
AgadezNiger 16,97010,545
AsuncionParaguay 10,9746,819
ArequipaPeru 10,8076,716
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4715,264
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4903,412
AradRomania 17,68410,989
AjanRussia 11,3347,043
AldanRussia 11,9317,414
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6899,749
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1518,794
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6636,626
AnadyrRussia 11,7847,323
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0549,976
ArmavirRussia 16,14210,031
AstrakhanRussia 15,6499,725
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3782,099
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,74012,267
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,51612,128
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,38112,044
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,39312,051
Abu HamedSudan 15,5219,645
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9349,280
AqiqSudan 15,0399,346
ArbaatSudan 15,2529,478
AromaSudan 15,0229,335
AtbaraSudan 15,3339,528
Abu KamalSyria 15,7939,814
AleppoSyria 16,18110,055
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4435,868
AtakpameTogo 16,20010,067
AdanaTurkey 16,37110,173
AfyonTurkey 16,83110,459
AnkaraTurkey 16,67310,361
AntalyaTurkey 16,74710,407
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5519,042
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,19811,308
AberporthUk 18,77811,669
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,74111,646
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,67910,365
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,72010,390
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0918,756
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1068,766
ArtigasUruguay 10,5746,571
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0148,087
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0228,092
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6107,215
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1017,520
Ada, MnUsa 13,2048,205
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8408,600
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5618,427
Akron, OhUsa 13,9768,685
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9997,456
Albany, GaUsa 13,2858,256
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6369,095
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2588,239
Albion, NeUsa 12,8417,980
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7797,319
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2768,250
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9628,055
Algona, IaUsa 13,1788,189
Alice, TxUsa 11,9297,413
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4198,960
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5187,779
Alma, MiUsa 13,8188,586
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0218,713
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6647,248
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1427,545
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6659,113
Amite, LaUsa 12,6937,887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8567,367
Anderson, InUsa 13,5878,443
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5398,414
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2868,878
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8408,600
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9097,401
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0658,119
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1408,166
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5998,451
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6018,452
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5417,171
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8958,013
Athens, GaUsa 13,4548,361
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3508,296
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4308,967
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4496,493
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8597,991
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5278,406
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2727,626
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Austin, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3168,896
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6068,455
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0178,089
AdenYemen 14,0938,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -